In what episode is homer asked by reporters what his life's like, then he tries to describe it by gesticulating?

0 votes
in what episode is homer interviewed and asked what his everyday life looks like, then starts gesticulating, walks out of the frame and shows an item asking to film it for the insurance?
asked Jul 3, 2014 by anonymous
edited Jul 4, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I think I found it now, "He Loves to Fly and He D'ohs".

answered Jul 5, 2014 by AleWi (talk) (14,280 points)
yep. thanks a lot!
–1 vote

It's sounds like you mean Springfield Up.

answered Jul 4, 2014 by AleWi (talk) (14,280 points)
unfortunately it's not springfield up. thanks anyway :)
...