Has Ned Flanders Devil appeared in any other episode other than Treehouse of Horror IV?

0 votes
asked Mar 22, 2014 by anonymous
edited Mar 23, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes, he did! He made an appearance in Treehouse of Horror XVIII. He also appeares in The Simpsons: Tapped Out and Treehouse of Horror XXII and in Homer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass.

 

For More info HERE.

answered Mar 22, 2014 by Loco87 (talk) (37,250 points)
selected Mar 22, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes
As extra info, you can see him in the Bart Simpson's tree house of horrors #6. It is in the first story called Hell-o-ween
answered Mar 23, 2014 by EximiusMx (talk) (520 points)
...