Will we ever be able to buy more land, mine is all used up now?

0 votes
asked Feb 21, 2014 by anonymous
retagged Mar 30, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
You should know what EA is like. They will only release more land when they feel like it. Keep complaining constantly and maybe they will listen.
answered Feb 21, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,270 points)
selected Mar 9, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes
We don't know, it's a choose of EA. More land makes the game slower and takes more spaces.
answered Mar 5, 2014 by AleWi (talk) (14,580 points)
...