What is the next content update for The Simpsons: Tapped Out?

0 votes
asked Feb 26, 2014 by anonymous
edited Feb 26, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It's out now, the Friend Points update. You have to update from the app store/Play Store/whatever store you use to download apps and then have an in-game update. Once you collect your first Friend Point, it should kick off.

answered Feb 26, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,350 points)
selected Feb 28, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes

The release of the next Tapped Out content update is slightly unsure at the moment. The Valentine's Day event was supposed to end yesterday but didn't, so I presume the next update will either be today, tomorrow or sometime after that to end the Valentine's update and possibly add new content. If the next doesn't add new content, the one after probably will. The next content update will be Level 39.

If you would like to know what will be arriving in Tapped Out shortly, the tstonews.com website has some information, as well as this page on Wikisimpsons.

answered Feb 26, 2014 by Phinbart (talk) (1,980 points)