Will Maggie ever be a character in Tapped Out?

0 votes
Basically will she ever be her own character,

e.g. Calling around

she could come with her sand pit,

 

could someone contact EA?   I would love to have Maggie in tapped out!!
asked Mar 23, 2014 by anonymous
edited Mar 23, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

We have as much contact with EA's character decision department (if such a thing exists) as you do. Maggie does have a small cameo in Marge's "Walk Maggie" job. It's possible she may become an actual character in the game at some point but we don't know when/if she will.

answered Mar 23, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,390 points)
selected Mar 23, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes
She is. You just need Marge, and select the "Walk Maggie option"
answered Mar 23, 2014 by EximiusMx (talk) (520 points)
...