Most popular tags

What is the title of the episode in which Marge starts following Bart around because she suspects him of lying to her?

0 votes
asked Jul 25 by Tacrrup2010 (talk) (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

That sounds like "Peeping Mom".

answered Jul 25 by Solar Dragon (talk) (94,150 points)
0 votes
Peeping Mom, the episode where Bart takes a bulldozer for a joyride and then lies about it to his mom so marge follows him around to make sure he dosent get into trouble.
answered Aug 12 by Samuel53 (talk) (240 points)
...