Most popular tags

How to build the original Springfield ? Is there somewhere card or approximate mark on the location of buildings?

0 votes
asked Jun 30, 2014 by anonymous
edited Jun 30, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Springfield seems to be ever changing, with many buildings switching places all the time. There is no exact map layout of Springfield as a result. Behind the Simpsons house alone has been seen the power plant car park, a prison, a Krusty Burger and houses. It all moves around, there's no way to make an exact Springfield.
answered Jun 30, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,630 points)
selected Jul 15, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
Although, some buildings have always appeared next to the same buildings; for example, The Android's Dungeon is always next to Skip's Dinner, Moe's Tavern is always next to King Toot's Music Store, etc.
0 votes
The best way is the play one of the games where you can walk in the town, Virtual Springfield, Hit & Run, Road Rage, The Simpsons Game (Xbox 360+PS3).
answered Jul 1, 2014 by AleWi (talk) (14,280 points)
...