Most popular tags

How many times has Homer said "d'oh"

0 votes
asked Mar 28, 2014 by anonymous
retagged Apr 2, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Way too many to count. An exact count would be near impossible unless you were to watch through every episode with a counter and click it every time he said D'oh. Then, there are some clip shows with sequences of D'ohs. Then there's the movie and comics, and other media. In other words, it's impossible to get an exact number.
answered Apr 2, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,630 points)
selected Apr 2, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes
That would take a long time to answer, but I think a fair amount is to say ~750 times.
answered Mar 28, 2014 by Gazlene the Pork Girl (talk) (280 points)