Most popular tags

in season 26 finale what did the math joke of the day mean?

+1 vote

The episode was called "Mathlete's Feat".  There was a math joke of the day (an equation) with the punch line "and it was delicious". What did the math equation say?

asked May 17, 2015 by Mike San Martin
retagged Apr 4, 2016 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It said √-1 2^3 ∑ π which means "I ate some pie ... and it was delicious!"

Because √-1= i

2^3=8 (eight=[ate])

∑ = sum (which sounds like "some")

π=pi=3,1415....

answered May 17, 2015 by Loco87 (talk) (37,590 points)
Thank you!!!
0 votes
Check [[Mathlele's Feat/References]].
answered Jun 13, 2015 by Acooldude (talk) (520 points)
...