Most popular tags

Will Kumiko become a teacher at Springfield Elementary?

0 votes
asked Apr 2, 2014 by anonymous
retagged Apr 2, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
There is nothing to suggest that happening.
answered Apr 2, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,630 points)
selected Apr 2, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes
In Season 26, Bart's new teacher will be a man named Mr. Lassen (Willem Dafoe), but whether or not his addition to the cast is permanent is unknown.
answered May 16, 2014 by Kid Sonic (talk) (530 points)
...