Most popular tags

What does Maggie say in the baptism episode and why?

+1 vote
asked Aug 19, 2017 by anonymous
retagged Aug 23, 2017 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

+2 votes
She says "daddily-doodily" because the kids had been spending so much time around the Flanders family.
answered Aug 23, 2017 by Solar Dragon (talk) (94,390 points)
0 votes
She says didadidily-doodadily and then creepily turns her head around to Bart and Lisa as though she is possessed but the reason she says it is because she has been spending so much time with the Flanders' that she has picked up words from them
answered Dec 14, 2020 by Samuel53 (talk) (400 points)
...