Most popular tags

What is the episode that Lisa is not in?

0 votes
I was told that Lisa is the only Simpson that went through an entire episode without being seen or heard (except for the intro and couch gag (obviously))
asked Aug 12, 2020 by Samuel53 (talk) (400 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I'm fairly sure Lisa has been in every episode. Bart on the other hand was missing in "Four Great Women and a Manicure".

answered Aug 12, 2020 by Solar Dragon (talk) (94,390 points)
0 votes
There are two where she appears briefly but is silent, they are "Chief of Hearts" and "Moho House".
answered Nov 29, 2020 by Spare-tire (talk) (660 points)
...