How to complete "Have boardwalk section" in Squidport Pt. 7?

0 votes
I can't seem to complete the quest. It requires me to do 8/8 of it but I have no idea what to do. Help!
asked Feb 22, 2014 by maria999
retagged Feb 25, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
You have to tap the "Boardwalk/Squidport entrance" and it will show you an option which says:<<Make boardwalk section>>, you have to tap it and wait the time it says. It will be finished when a Boardwalk section icon appears floating on the Boardwalk Entrance. You'll get ONE boardwalk section each time you do it.
answered Feb 23, 2014 by Loco87 (talk) (37,250 points)
selected Feb 23, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)
0 votes
What most people don't know is if you build a boardwalk section do not click on it when you see it floating above the squidport entrance. Instead let visitors click on it and each time they do a thumbs up will appear.you will receive one boardwalk section for each thumbs up.beats waiting 24 hours or more for one. Also you can click on the thumbs and collect the pieces and as long as you leave one thumbs up you won't need to make another section. I recommend leaving two thumbs as it's easy to click on by accident. Hope this helps.
answered Feb 26, 2014 by Jerseydevil61 (talk) (140 points)
...