Most popular tags

Wikisimpsons Answers is also a forum or only to ask questions and answers?

0 votes
Hi! I want know, if Wikisimpsons Answers is also a forum, or only to ask questions and answers? I hope response!
asked Feb 24, 2014 by Barthony70099 (talk) (310 points)
retagged Feb 25, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Wikisimpsons Answers is really only intended to be a question and answer website. We previously had a Wikisimpsons forum, but it received very little legitimate usage and was consistently spammed. We ultimately decided to shut down the forum for these reasons.
answered Feb 24, 2014 by Jake (talk) (2,520 points)
selected Feb 24, 2014 by Barthony70099 (talk)
OK. Thank you!
0 votes
If demand for another forum is great enough, we could consider creating a new forum. However, we will not create a new forum to just become a spam magnet.
answered Feb 25, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,630 points)
...