Most popular tags

Can you create a page for people to post the user names for Tapped Out?

0 votes
asked Feb 27, 2014 by anonymous
retagged Feb 28, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Simple answer - no. Wikisimpsons is an encyclopedaic wiki. We are not a forum. We do not post pages of usernames. We do, however, have a category for users with Tapped Out. On every userpage is a userbox with their Tapped Out ID on.

answered Feb 27, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,630 points)
selected Mar 13, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes
Also, there're lots of tapped out-themed forums all over the net where they have threads destinated to share people's tapped out user names
answered Feb 28, 2014 by Loco87 (talk) (37,590 points)