Most popular tags

What is supintendent Leopald's full name?

0 votes
asked Mar 11, 2014 by anonymous
retagged Mar 11, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He's not actually a superintendent, he's actually Gary Chalmers' assistant. Leopold's last or middle name has never been revealed in The Simpsons yet so we don't know it.

answered Mar 11, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,830 points)
selected Mar 11, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes
In Whacking Day Chalmers mentions giving the Assistant Superintendent job to someone called Holloway, note this was only a little while before Leopold was introduced, so i think Holloway is his surname
answered Mar 11, 2014 by Bleedinggumsmurphy1 (talk) (480 points)
...