Most popular tags

I lost everything on Tapped Out. How do I get it back?

0 votes
Im login the simpson tapped out and i play daily and next day i go play lost every building and characters i collect .. how i can all my buildings and characters back on springfield
asked Mar 30, 2014 by James Kleinman
edited Mar 30, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This is something that has been happening a lot during the last months. I recommend you to contact EA Help and get an answer.

answered Mar 30, 2014 by Loco87 (talk) (37,590 points)
selected Jun 28, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
+1 vote
Have you made sure you're actually logged in?
answered Mar 30, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,630 points)
...