Most popular tags

I don't get FPs when I visit and tap in friends' towns. (Panning also sluggish.) Tried deleting and reinstalling.

0 votes
asked May 15, 2014 by anonymous
retagged May 15, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
This problem has now been fixed.
answered May 16, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,630 points)
selected May 16, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes
Yeah, everyone's having this issue. I guess EA will eventually realize and release a hotfix allowing you to get friend points. Just wait until then.
answered May 15, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,630 points)
...