Most popular tags

Which are the episodes where Grampa tells stories ?

0 votes
asked May 19, 2014 by Datasimpsons (talk) (190 points)
retagged May 19, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

+1 vote

"Raging Abe Simpson and his Grumbling Grandson in "The Curse of the Flying Hellfish"", "Thursdays with Abie", "Lemon of Troy", "Gone Abie Gone", "To Cur, with Love". There's probably a lot more I can't think of right now. It also depends on whether he's telling an actual story, or one of his ramblings.

answered May 19, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (94,150 points)
0 votes
Almost every episode in Simpson history
answered Aug 12 by Samuel53 (talk) (200 points)
...