Most popular tags

Why can't I tap on the Simpsons House? I have Homer doing a task that he has finished but it won't let me do anything.

0 votes
Why can't I tap on the simpsons house? I have homer doing a task that he has finished but it won't let me do anything. It's like a glitch or something because it will not even let me see how much time the one of the other characters  have on the simpsons house. It's the only house doing it.
asked Mar 24, 2014 by anonymous
edited Mar 25, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Try force closing the app and opening it again. If not, try restarting your device. Also, keep trying to tap around the building. Sometimes the "hit-boxes" of items you want to tap may be off or you may be clicking in slightly the wrong place, like just outside the hit box.
answered Mar 25, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,630 points)
selected Mar 26, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes
I am not experienced with these things, but maybe your iPad's touch screen needs to be repaired?
answered Mar 24, 2014 by Gazlene the Pork Girl (talk) (280 points)
...