Most popular tags

Whacking Day was around this time last year is it likely to be repeated?

0 votes
asked Apr 14, 2014 by Michael
retagged Apr 14, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)

3 Answers

+2 votes

It is suggested that Whacking Day will be coming at some point this year. However, there will be an Easter update first, coming out Wednesday.

 

Source

answered Apr 14, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,630 points)
edited Apr 14, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk)
According to tapped out itself, the easter update will end on May 15, and Whacking Day is on May 10, so they may give the players some free decoration or some free donuts that day. Who knows?
+1 vote
It's not confirmed that Whacking Day will be back this year.
answered Apr 14, 2014 by AleWi (talk) (14,280 points)
0 votes
I don't think that it will happen again the first whacking day episode was I think a bad idea I think it was a dumb idea to whack snakes.
answered Apr 19, 2014 by Dooley (talk) (520 points)
...