Is there a maximum amount of money u can have in your 'bank'?

0 votes
I have 9.5 million and was wondering what happens when I get to 10m.
asked May 5, 2014 by Teddygirl59
retagged May 5, 2014 by Jake (talk)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Simple answer, no. You can get as much money as you want with no limit.
answered May 5, 2014 by Solar Dragon (talk) (93,430 points)
selected May 7, 2014 by Loco87 (talk)
0 votes
Yes. The limit is $4,294,967,295. This is the largest 32 bit unsigned integer. Upon reaching this amount there is some dialog between Homer and Frink. It ends with a notice from EA that the maximum cash has been reached and that you might consider spending some of it on the Sit-N-Rotate or a few thousand Blood Mobiles. The cash number display turns to red numbers indicating the maximum amount has been accumulated and no further money is added.
answered Sep 5 by DTapper (talk) (140 points)
...